Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
WAGIS2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
WAGIS2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
DTA Presentations
All
Students
General
All
Break
Lab
Lightnining Talks
All
Lightning Talks
Panel Discussion
All
Decision Support
Plenary
Presentation
All
Applicatons
Change Agents
Data Quality
Decision Support
Enterprise & Asset Management
Geocortex
Going Vector
Land Surveying & GPS
Lidar
Map Services
Mobile Apps
New Technologies
Tsunami Inundation
Web GIS
Special Event
Vendor Presentation
All
Cityworks
ESRI
FLO Analytics
Geocortex
Pictometry
Timmons Group
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Stacey Curry
City of Federal Way
GIS & Asset MGMT Coordinator
Federal Way, WA
Tuesday
, May 16
8:30am PDT
Washington Local Government GIS Leaders - WGGL
Hotel Murano- Torcello
Joshua Greenberg
12:00pm PDT
Lunch (on your own)
Tacoma Convention Center
Wednesday
, May 17
7:00am PDT
Women in GIS Breakfast
FULL
Offsite
8:00am PDT
Registration
Tacoma Convention Center
9:00am PDT
Opening Plenary
Tacoma Convention Center
Joshua Greenberg • Monica Stephens
10:15am PDT
Break
Tacoma Convention Center
10:30am PDT
ESRI Learning Lab
Coat Room
Lightning Talks
Room 317
Brenda Elder • Elisabeth Leaf • Trevelyn Lough • Johnny Mauger • Mike Murnane • Melissa Rosa • Kimberly Stanfield
11:30am PDT
Lessons Learned Designing a Wetland Mobile Tool
Room 315
Maki Dalzell
12:00pm PDT
Lunch (provided)
Tacoma Convention Center
1:00pm PDT
Engaging Users with GIS
Room 317
Tonya Kauhi • Joanne Markert • Maria Sevier
Creating Safe Walk Routes to Schools for Washington Kids
Room 315
Cathy Walker
Spatial Analysis with ArcGIS Online
Room 318
Shane Clarke
1:15pm PDT
Putting Dunder Miflin Out of Business
Room 315
Keith Burdette
3:00pm PDT
UW Tacoma Student Presentations
Room 317
Gregory Lund • Tim Barnes • Kevin Bogue • Amy Boucher • Gila Burton-Curl • Christopher Clinton • Whitney Emge • Jordan Hoover • Janelle Kueck • Anna McDermott • April O'Donnell • Emily Pitman • Eric Sievers • Chris Vandenberg • Mattie J. Wheeler
3:30pm PDT
Presenting Survey Monuments in GIS: Like Chocolate & Peanut Butter
Room 315
Ann Stark, GISP • Sonja Prince
3:45pm PDT
King County Regional Services - GIS, E911 and so Much More
Room 318
Greg Babinski, GISP
4:30pm PDT
Vendor Social
Tacoma Convention Center
6:30pm PDT
Evening Social Event
Offsite
Thursday
, May 18
8:30am PDT
ESRI Learning Lab
Coat Room
Septic Mapping & Using GIS to Leverage an Antiquated Tabular Database
Room 315
Kelly Alfaro Haugen
9:00am PDT
Creating & Maintaining High Quality GIS Data
Room 315
Steve Pietzke • Andy Simpson
10:30am PDT
Advantages of Spatially Tracking Enterprise Data Using Building Outlines
Room 315
Joshua Greenberg
Tacoma's Street Sign Inventory App
Room 316
Chris James
11:00am PDT
Field Data Collection with Collector
Room 316
Harkeerat Kang
Modernizing Jefferson County GIS
Room 315
Doug Noltemeier • Kendis Scharenbroich • Charlotte Stockard
11:15am PDT
A Deep Dive Into the AWC GIS Consortium: what’s in it for you
Room 318
Grant Herbert • John McKenzie • Tyler Vick
11:30am PDT
A Model for Stormwater Best Practices
Room 315
Heath Brackett
12:00pm PDT
Lunch (provided)
Tacoma Convention Center
1:30pm PDT
Adventures with the Enterprise Geodatabase
Room 318
Steve Schunzel, GISP
Customizing WebAppBuilder Widgets
Room 315
Yunsik Choi
2:00pm PDT
Using GIS to Build Smarter Communities in Washington
Room 316
Beth Carpenter • Grant Herbert • John McKenzie • Tyler Vick
Timezone
WAGIS2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
WAGIS2017
May 15
-
18, 2017
Monday
, May 15
Tuesday
, May 16
Wednesday
, May 17
Thursday
, May 18
Filter By Venue
Tacoma, WA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Coat Room
Hotel Murano- Burano
Hotel Murano- Cavallino
Hotel Murano- Torcello
Offsite
Room 315
Room 316
Room 317
Room 318
Tacoma Convention Center
Filter By Type
DTA Presentations
All
Students
General
All
Break
Lab
Lightnining Talks
All
Lightning Talks
Panel Discussion
All
Decision Support
Plenary
Presentation
All
Applicatons
Change Agents
Data Quality
Decision Support
Enterprise & Asset Management
Geocortex
Going Vector
Land Surveying & GPS
Lidar
Map Services
Mobile Apps
New Technologies
Tsunami Inundation
Web GIS
Special Event
Vendor Presentation
All
Cityworks
ESRI
FLO Analytics
Geocortex
Pictometry
Timmons Group
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Wendy Nelson
Jeff Ledbetter, GISP, ENP
Amanda Taub GISP
Kate Leroux
Anthony Von Moos
MS
Maria Sevier
JK
Jael Komac
HS
Heather Spates
More →