Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

C

Cityworks

Cityworks
Account Manager
avatar for Emelie

Emelie

Aspect Consulting
Sr GIS Analyst
avatar for KatieHeim

KatieHeim

City of Arlington
GIS Manager
M

Melissa

Metro Parks Tacoma
GIS Coordinator
avatar for ADRIANA ABRAMOVICH

ADRIANA ABRAMOVICH

City of Tacoma
Senior, IT Analyst (GIS)
AA

Anish Adhikari

Kitsap Public Health District
GIS Developer
GA

Gi-Choul Ahn

Snohomish County Public Works - Surface Water Management
Principal GIS Analyst
avatar for Geoffrey Almvig

Geoffrey Almvig

Skagit County GIS
GIS Manager
JA

Jesse Alton

WSDOT
GIS Project Manager
KA

Katie Anderson

Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission
Data Management Technician
JA

Joe Andre

Pierce County Elections
Elections Specialist
PA

Paul Andrews

Kitsap County GIS
GIS Analyst
avatar for Brian Archer

Brian Archer

Port of Tacoma
GIS/CAD Specialist
DA

David Askov

RCUH
GIS Advisor
MA

Michael August

Michael August
JA

Jason Ayers

RIVERCOM 911
MSAG Coordinator
avatar for Greg Babinski

Greg Babinski

King County GIS Center
Finance & Marketing Manager
CB

Crystal Bach

King County GIS Center
GIS Analsyt
KB

Kris Beutz

Southwest Suburban Sewer District
System Administrator
avatar for Shilpa Bhadsavle

Shilpa Bhadsavle

City of Issaquah
GIS Analyst Volunteer
AB

Arnab Bhowmick

AAKAVS CONSULTING
Founder and CEO
JB

Joey Bisig

Pierce County IT/Spatial Services
GIS Technician
avatar for Becca Blackman

Becca Blackman

Island County
GIS Coordinator/Administrator
TB

Thomas Blake

WSDOT
GIS Data Team Supervisor
GB

Gretchen Blatz

WA Dept of Fish and Wildlife
Wildlife Biologist
DB

Doc Bower

WSDOT
Transportation Planning Specialist
avatar for Heath Brackett

Heath Brackett

City of Kent
GIS Analyst III
CB

Christina Brewer

City of Lynden
GIS Analyst
KB

Ken Brilhart

Clallam PUD
GIS Administrator
VB

VaLoy Briscoe

WSDOT
GIS Specialist
avatar for Alexa Brockamp

Alexa Brockamp

Pierce County
IT Technician
CB

Cynthia Brown

City of Redmond
GIS Engineering Technician
DB

David Brown

Terra Remote Sensing (USA) Inc.
Manager US Operations
MB

Mark Brown

Tulalip Tribes
GIS/Survey Assistant
RB

Rachael Brown

City of Puyallup
Assistant Planner
SB

Shawn Buck

City of Covington
Construction Inspector/GIS Coordinator
SB

Staley Bufford

City of Tacoma
Engineering Tech I
DB

Debbie Bull

King County GIS Center
GIS Specialist Senior
FB

Floyd Bull

Central Washington University
Student
RB

Ruth Bunch

City of Longview
GIS Coordinator
avatar for Keith Burdette

Keith Burdette

Tacoma Water
IT Analyst
DB

Don Burdick

City of Bellingham
GIS Manager
avatar for Don Burdick

Don Burdick

Salish Coast Sciences
Owner
CB

Chuck Buzzard

Pierce County Spatial Services
GIS Supervisor
avatar for Paul Canizaro

Paul Canizaro

Pictometry
NW District Manager
avatar for Maria Angeles Capellades

Maria Angeles Capellades

UrtheCast
VP Software Engineering
YC

Yuko Caras

King County GIS Center
GIS Analyst
BC

Brad Carlson

Department of Ecology
GIS Analyst (ITS2)
avatar for Beth Carpenter

Beth Carpenter

City of Sammamish
GIS Coordinator
CC

Constance Carslon

King County GIS Center
GIS Analyst
SC

Sean Carson

Skagit County GIS
GIS Analyst
avatar for Christina Chelf

Christina Chelf

GeoEngineers/ UWT
GIS Analyst
KC

Keisha Chinn

Washington State Dept of Transportation
GIS and Data System Manager
YC

Yunsik Choi

Pierce County IT
GIS Programmer
SC

Shane Clarke

Esri
Solution Engineer
KC

Karalyn Clouser

Western Transportation Institute
Research Associate
CC

Cameron Cole

Benton County Road Department
GIS Tech II
JC

Jim Cordova

City of Kent
GIS Analyst
JC

Jimmie Cordova

City of Kent
GIS Analyst 3
MC

Matthew Crisler

Snohomish County
GIS Supervisor
avatar for Steve Cudd

Steve Cudd

Aspect Consulting
Sr. GIS Analyst
avatar for Stacey Curry

Stacey Curry

City of Federal Way
GIS Technician
avatar for Maki Dalzell

Maki Dalzell

HDR
Environmental Scientist
avatar for Cort Daniel

Cort Daniel

Pierce County Information Technology
LD

Logan Davidson

Corliss Resources, Inc.
Environmental & Land Resource Manager
JD

Janel Day

Kodiak Island Borough
GIS Analyst
CD

Chad Dean

Kitsap County
GIS Supervisor
RD

Rey Dejos

UTC
ITS1
JD

Joel Demory

WSDA
Joel Demory
DD

Dorrel Dickson

Tulalip Tribes
Geospatial Survey Analyst
avatar for Patrick Dougan

Patrick Dougan

Pacific Maritime
Nautical Science Instructor
AD

Alan Dunning

City of Maple Valley
GIS Technician
avatar for James Van Dyk

James Van Dyk

Geocortex by Latitude Geographics
Account Manager
avatar for Veronica Dykas

Veronica Dykas

Tacoma Fire Department
Sr. Technical Analyst
EE

Erik Earle

City of Federal Way
Erik Earle
TE

Tamara Eberle-Harris

City of Tukwila
Database Systems Administrator
EE

Elaine Eberly

Seattle Public Utilities
Utility_GIS Data Maintenance Supervisor
avatar for Jason Eklund

Jason Eklund

Kittitas County
GIS Coordinator
ME

Mercy Ekun

UNIVERSITY OF BENIN
LECTURER
ME

Matt Entinger

City of Mukilteo
GIS Techncian
avatar for Ian Von Essen

Ian Von Essen

Spokane County
Ian Von Essen
BF

Ben Faubion

City of Ellensburg
IT & Telecom Manager
TF

Tami Faulkner

Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS/IT Supervisor
JF

Jason Felgar

City of Bellvue
Engineering Tech
CF

Chase Fly

Frontier Precision
UAS Specialist
avatar for Toni Freeman

Toni Freeman

Tarrant County Criminal Court Number Nine
Official Court Reporter
VF

Veronica Fusco

UW
Student
GG

Gerry Gabrisch

Lummi Indian Business Council
GIS Manager
LG

Laura Gallez

Southwest Suburban Sewer District
Supervisor
LG

Leon Ganuelas

Yakama Nation
GIS Specialist
RG

Ryan Gatchell

Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
SG

Stan Gerber

Pierce County
GIS Programmer/Engineer
avatar for Luis Gimenez

Luis Gimenez

Washington Trails Association
Encore Fellow Mapping Program Manager
avatar for Marcus Glass

Marcus Glass

Timmons Group
Business Development Manager - Western US
AG

Abigail Gleason

Washington State Department of Natural Resources
LiDAR Manager
avatar for Heather Glock

Heather Glock

Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc.
Account Manager
JG

Jeff Godfrey

Chelan County IT
IT Analyst III
avatar for Rob Grabarek

Rob Grabarek

Critigen
Solutions Architect
GG

Gavin Gray

King County GIS Center
GIS Analsyt
avatar for Joshua Greenberg

Joshua Greenberg

Skagit County GIS
Sr. GIS/RS Analyst
avatar for Allen Grissom

Allen Grissom

Seattle Information Technology
SG

Stan Grochowski

GIS Programmer/Engineer
KG

Karen Guillermo

King County
Business Analyst
DG

Darren Guthrie

Central Washington University
Arch. Tech.
JH

Jennifer Hackett

Manastash Mapping
Consultant
LH

Linda Hamlin

City of Tacoma
Engineering Technician II
DH

Darci Hanson

City of Enumclaw
GIS Analyst II
SH

Sheena Harms

Select One
UW MSGT Student
MH

Mary Hasty

City of Tacoma Water
Engineer Technician III
avatar for Kelly Alfaro Haugen

Kelly Alfaro Haugen

Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS Analyst
GH

Greg Heintz

Pierce County/Spatial Services
GIS Programmer/Engineer
avatar for Mike Helten

Mike Helten

City of Mercer Island
GIS Analyst
avatar for Grant Herbert

Grant Herbert

FLO Analytics
Senior GIS Analyst/Developer
DH

Dennis Higgins

King County GIS Center
Client Services Manager
KH

Katarina Hirai

Silver Lake Water and Sewer District
GIS Technician
avatar for Benjamin Hoffman

Benjamin Hoffman

B HOFFMAN CONSULTING INC
President
BH

Bryan Huebner

Washington Dept of Labor & Industries
GIS Database Administrator
PH

Paul Hulzebos

Wash State Department of Transportation
Raster Analyst
DH

Darryl Hunt

King County
Business Manager
MH

Matt Hyatt

Lewis County Public Works Dept
GIS Manager
MH

MG Hyatt

Lewis County
MI

Matthew Ike

Yakama Nation
Matthew Ike
KI

Keith Iverson

City of Mercer Island
GIS Technician
avatar for Chris James

Chris James

City of Tacoma
IT Analyst, Senior
PJ

Patricia James

Pierce County IT/Spatial Services
GIS Programmer/Engineer
avatar for Patrick Jankanish

Patrick Jankanish

King County GIS Center
Senior GIS Cartographer
CJ

Chris Jansen

WSRB
Chris Jansen
CJ

Charles Johnson

Pierce County
GIS Tech
avatar for David B Johnson

David B Johnson

City of Tacoma
Development Steward / Project Manager
MJ

Mike Johnson

City of Edmonds
Storm Leadman
TJ

Tyler Johnson

City of Port Townsend
GIS Coordinator
LJ

Lee Johnston

Esri
Local Government Practice Manager
JJ

John Joseph

GeoComm
Territory Sales Manager
avatar for Fernando Llamas Jr

Fernando Llamas Jr

City of Burien
IS Manager
JJ

Jeziel Juliano

Gray & Osborne, Inc.
GIS Specialist
HK

Harkeerat Kang

King County GIS Center
GIS Analyst
TK

Tonya Kauhi

GeoEngineers
GIS Manger
avatar for Peter Keum

Peter Keum

King County Wastewater Treatment Division
GIS Specialist - Senior, GISP
avatar for Peter Keum

Peter Keum

King County Wastewater Treatment Division/GIS Center
GIS Specialist
avatar for Steve Kincade

Steve Kincade

City of Maple Valley
GIS Administrator
BK

Bert Kinzel

City of Tacoma
IT Analyst
RK

Robert Kinzel

City of Tacoma
IT Analyst
TK

Todd Klinka

King County GIS Center
GIS Analyst
avatar for Karl Kliparchuk

Karl Kliparchuk

BCIT
Instructor - GIS
avatar for Jael Komac

Jael Komac

City of Bellingham
GIS SENIOR TECHNICIAN
avatar for Mark Korver

Mark Korver

Amazon Web Services
Geospatial Lead
RK

Randy Kreuziger

WDFW
Spatial Data Administrator
KK

Kristy Kunkle

Pianning & Public Works
Program Assistant
avatar for Angeline Kyle

Angeline Kyle

Campbell Global
Angeline Kyle
JL

Jim Lahm

Frontier Precicion, Inc.
GPS-GIS Specialist
avatar for John Laughery

John Laughery

Metro Parks Tacoma
GIS Supervisor
ML

Marcy LaViollette

City of Olympia
GIS Analyst
avatar for Jaclyn Layton

Jaclyn Layton

Metro Parks Tacoma
GIS Coordinator
EL

Elisabeth Leaf

City of Tacoma/Planning and Development Services
Permit Specialist
TL

Tommy Lee

King County
Business Manager
avatar for Kate Leroux

Kate Leroux

City of Seattle
GIS Analyst/Cartographer
WL

William Levings

WHLevings, LLC
Principal
avatar for Melissa Liebert

Melissa Liebert

Wahkiakum County
GIS Specialist/Cartographer
TL

Ting-Jen Lin

UWPCE
GIS Certificate Student
RL

Rachel Lindahl

City of Tacoma - Transportation Planning
Management Analyst - Parking
RL

Roman Linsao

City of Tukwila
GIS Coordinator
avatar for Kathleen Gail Llamas

Kathleen Gail Llamas

Seattle Times
GIS Analyst
avatar for Leah Llamas

Leah Llamas

City of Mercer Island
GIS Coordinator
WL

William Longmire

City of Ellensburg
GIS Coordinator
RL

Rick Lortz

Lakehaven Utility District
CAD/GIS Coordinator
TL

Trevelyn Lough

PACE Engineers, Inc.
GIS Analyst
avatar for Greg Lund

Greg Lund

University of Washington, Tacoma
Lecturer
JL

Janelle Luppen

Yellowstone County GIS
GIS Manager
JM

Joanne Markert

Leon Environmental
Technology Solution Principal
MM

Michael Martian

Yakima County GIS
Manager
MM

Masao Matsuoka

Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS Programmer/Analyst
JM

Jason MATTHIESSEN

Pierce County IT/ Spatial Services
GIS Programmer/Engineer
JM

Johnny Mauger

Pierce County Planning & Public Works
Asset Management Specialist 3
NM

Nick McCausland

City of Mount Vernon
GIS/Development Associate Engineer
MM

Monica McFadden

Seattle Public Utility
Civil Engineer
MM

Mike McGuire

Ascent GIS, Inc.
Owner
EM

Erin McKay

Chelan County Natural Resource Department
Natural Resource Specialist
WM

Winston McKenna

Washington Dept of Labor & Industries
GIS Product Administrator
avatar for John McKenzie

John McKenzie

Association of Washington Cities
GIS Program Lead
BM

Brian McLeer

City of Hillsboro
GIS Specialist
BM

Bonnie McLeod

City of Tacoma
Engineering Tech II
AM

Andy Meyer

Assoc of WA Cities
Special Projects Coordinator


1 2